?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 January 2009 @ 09:59 am
:D  
Happy birthday to icequeenrex!! :D You are... basically awesome. 8D (And it's def only been your birthday in my time zone for ten hours now, sooo... yes. :x ) Your optimism is always really inspiring, and your perspective on your life is always fascinating, and your ability to get into characters' heads is always fantastic. :D

SOOOOO... fire away for a birthday drabble! 8D Give me a pairing and a word prompt (or a quote or a song or whatever strikes your fancy XD), and I will try to whip something up ASAP. :)

People whose birthdays I have forgotten to observe or to offer drabbles for are, of course, always welcome to remind me, because I suck. XD

\o/

...and now to go to class, which is not so \o/. XD

Tags:
 
 
Feeling: calmcalm
 
 
 
Marmmarmaladefever on January 27th, 2009 07:30 pm (UTC)
I'm going off-topic to tell you that you should go to dramione and find the post about favorite fic quotes. ;)

...Actually, maybe it's not off-topic, considering what you did for my last birthday.
Vitamin C: Sparky!tierfal on January 28th, 2009 03:26 am (UTC)
Oh, my. XD *blushes heartily* ^^;

I think my favorite line from that fic, though, was "Are you trying to imply that Betelgeuse is subtle?" XD

Thank you for pointing me in such a wonderful ego-strokey direction, my dear! 8D
Marmmarmaladefever on January 28th, 2009 06:10 am (UTC)
You're quite welcome. If you'd like some more, you may want to go over to that Dramione Quiz thing and request your complimentary banner for having your story quoted.
Rex: DN - matticequeenrex on January 28th, 2009 12:02 am (UTC)
8D Heee! Thank you for the birthday wishes!! You are always fantastic!!! :D And uh, uhm, okay, prompt and pairing! *thinks hard and tries not to hurt self while doing so*

.
.
.

three hours later

AGAIN with the generic me; MelloNearMatt, not necessarily in that order and prompt can be...."ninjas" because...I don't know. But ninjas sound...cool. ;)

Awww thank you again soooooo much me darlin! :)

*hugs*
Vitamin C: Matsudatierfal on January 28th, 2009 03:37 am (UTC)
Of course, darling! 8D

(I suck at coming up with prompts; you have no idea. :P)

I LIKE IT. 8D And will get to work courting the bunny; it's already stopped by for tea a few times. :P
Rex: DN - L + smirkicequeenrex on January 28th, 2009 06:28 am (UTC)
Haha! Awesome!! :D I'm very excited XD And take your time because I know you just started school and all and if it's anything like mine, they've probably piled a whole bunch of stuff for you to do already >.
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on January 28th, 2009 09:15 am (UTC)
Fanfiction is the only thing that keeps me sane. Preferably writing in class instead of paying a hundred percent of my attention. It makes the time go by faster! XD

They've been... vaguely lenient so far, I guess... XD I'll do what I can, put it that way. ;)
Rex: DN - L + smirkicequeenrex on January 28th, 2009 12:34 pm (UTC)
Ah yeah, it does make the day go by much faster. Especially when you're on a roll and then the bell suddenly rings. It's like "Whoa! Just a few more lessons and I'm home free!"

8D
Vitamin C: Mello - Reasonabletierfal on January 28th, 2009 09:56 pm (UTC)
That happened yesterday! XD I hate wasting paper, and I was like, "I've got three-quarters of this side of the sheet left; I wonder how much of class is lef... ONLY SEVEN MINUTES?" XD
Rex: DN - matt + stfuicequeenrex on January 29th, 2009 12:49 am (UTC)
Oh yeah I hate wasting paper too ^^; I'll even go so far as to look through my siblings' notebooks to see if they left any blank and if they have I'll be the one ripping them out for my own use. -_- Environmental freak of a somewhat XD