?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 March 2009 @ 09:26 pm
*counting to four in foreign language here*  
1. Welcome to my new LJ friend, jdbracknell! 8D Awesomeness cubed, that one. :3

2. What would your own album look like if you were in a band? Follow the directions below and find out...

1) Go to Wikipedia. Hit "Random". The first random Wikipedia article you get is the name of your band.
It means "The Twelve" in French. But twelve as an object, rather than "The Twelve [fill in a noun]." XD

2) Go to Quotations Page and select "Random Quotations". The last four or five words of the very last quote on the page is the title of your first album. lol mathematician wut?

3) Go to Flickr and click on "Explore the Last Seven Days". Third picture, no matter what it is, will be your album cover. Original, before I screwed around with it.

4) Use Photoshop or similar to put it all together.

5) Re-post this on your journal and tag your friends!

6) Result:



...so yes. XD Everyone with a few minutes to kill (and who hasn't already done it...?) is tagged. XD

3. It rained/blew rain in everybody's faces again today, and as I was walking to my last class, a guy was smoking in an alcove, and... I immediately thought about Matt. And wrote a Matt/Mello drabble about it. (This is not the first time this has happened, oh-ho-ho. XD)

4. Now I really need to get back to writing stuff that must needs be written, har-dee-har-har. XD We'll see how much sleep is involved. Or not. XD

 
 
Feeling: contentcontent
 
 
 
Marm: carrotsmarmaladefever on March 4th, 2009 06:23 am (UTC)
I have the worst luck with that meme. I always end up with either an incredibly boring image or something that just plain sounds wrong. (See my comment on Jenwryn's for proof. lol)
Vitamin Ctierfal on March 5th, 2009 01:35 am (UTC)
Random chance can be a cruel mistress...! XD

And lol, yes, that was quite a combination of things, there. XD
Marm: lunchladymarmaladefever on March 5th, 2009 01:43 am (UTC)
I think the accompanying image would have been police officers with a k-9 unit. O_o
JDlady_bracknell on March 4th, 2009 10:19 am (UTC)
Aww, thank you ♥.
Vitamin C: Matsudatierfal on March 5th, 2009 01:36 am (UTC)
Of course! ^_^ ♥
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on March 5th, 2009 01:39 am (UTC)
Thank you! 8D How I love thee, hue and saturation meters. XD

Personally, I think everyone should write books, but that's just me. 8D
Rex: BLEACH - Ulquiorraicequeenrex on March 4th, 2009 12:12 pm (UTC)
Now I really need to get back to writing stuff that must needs be written, har-dee-har-har. XD We'll see how much sleep is involved. Or not. XD


*rushes through inbox*

I understand that completely. XD

*rushes off again...and falls face down*

Eh, clumsy dolt XD
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on March 5th, 2009 01:40 am (UTC)
The weight of my Inbox will someday destroy my computer.

And then I will be vry sad. XD

We are most oppressed by technology, y/y? XD
Rexicequeenrex on March 6th, 2009 12:21 am (UTC)
Oh, indeed we are *nods wisely*

Although I think that I'm more likely to die from the stress/overexcitement of rushing through my inbox and attempting to reply to every little thing in there XD

*at school so if this isn't signed in...well, it's me anyways XP*
Vitamin C: Blue Rosetierfal on March 6th, 2009 04:34 am (UTC)
Victims of Technology should be a band name. XD

I have that problem, too! XD

You are signed in fiiiine, far as I can tell. ^^
Emma Daiouemmadaiou28 on March 4th, 2009 04:24 pm (UTC)
That's a pretty spiffy album cover, actually. I have to try this~! And combine it with one of those music shuffle memes and say that's the tracklist.

Meme fun trumps homework every time. XD
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on March 5th, 2009 01:45 am (UTC)
It is fuuuun. 8D And God, I've been meaning to do a music shuffle/drabble one since... ever. XD

DAMN RIGHT. 8D
Charlottekoneko_zero on March 4th, 2009 09:17 pm (UTC)
The universe has been lovely to me regarding my random selections... Seriously, it's a little scary. Now if I could just make. It. Work... DX

Yay for new friends! =D

Have fun writing, m'dear!
Vitamin C: L and Misatierfal on March 5th, 2009 01:47 am (UTC)
*cheerleading routine*

...on second thought, we never want to see that, ever. XD

Indeed! ^^

Thank you! :3
marissaabitofadork7 on March 4th, 2009 11:07 pm (UTC)
I like the name of yours. XD
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on March 5th, 2009 01:49 am (UTC)
Intriguing, isn't it? XD
marissa: Emmaabitofadork7 on March 5th, 2009 02:12 am (UTC)
It is. Makes you think. XD
richelle2972richelle2972 on March 5th, 2009 12:53 am (UTC)
Haha I like your album cover. : ) Yay! More writing!!!
Vitamin Ctierfal on March 5th, 2009 01:50 am (UTC)
\o/ and 8D

;)