?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 March 2009 @ 10:42 pm
I need a "Merlin" icon. BADLY.  
Umm.

ONE-SENTENCE PORN MEME

I may or may not have written two for Death Note and one for Merlin. (What do you mean, "You've only seen four episodes"? XD)

They have, like, everything, though. (I'm in great danger of starting to write Good Omens fic, by the way.) Like, A Separate Peace-style everything. Hell, I ship Finny and Gene now. So much for my childhood. XD

...I'm just killing time waiting for the damn piece of crap video player to load Episode 5 of Merlin. Which is has been refusing to do properly for the better part of, eh, three hours? It likes to stop working partway through loading, and then I have to start over.

AJLFKDSKLF I WANTS MY PRETTY BOIZ. ;________;

Some days I want to hurl my computer out the window and giggle as it smashes on the asphalt below. Little wires and shards of plastic everywhere. >D

...don't take it personally, computer... ALL MY FILES DELETED WHAT YOU PIECE OF--

*censored for computer carnage*

 
 
Feeling: cheerfulcheerful
On the Radio: "Any Day Now" - Missy Higgins
 
 
 
Marm: starsmarmaladefever on March 10th, 2009 07:51 am (UTC)
You know of Phineas! Gah, I love you.

Er, checked out that link earlier, was scared Digimon was listed. They weren't shipping who I would have shipped, fer sure!
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on March 11th, 2009 10:42 pm (UTC)
Tenth grade honors English! :D Also the reason I can make Lord of the Flies references. XD

We also read "The Dispossessed," which I hated liek whoa.

OH GOD I just stayed away from most of them. XD I've scarred myself with those before -- so much for MY childhood. XD
Marmmarmaladefever on March 11th, 2009 11:52 pm (UTC)
10th grade regular English for me. (Didn't have honors offered until 11th.)
Rex: DN - L + gimmeicequeenrex on March 10th, 2009 08:07 am (UTC)
And I may or may not have checked through the entire list of DN one-sentence fics and tried to see who wrote what XD

XD I'm getting my mum to see if she can buy the entire set of Merlin in the dvd store...what!? Total Waste of Cash?? XD Naaaah :P

*uses the force on Tierfal's computer to see if it works any better*

....where the hell did this Jedi come from...?
Vitamin C: L and Wataritierfal on March 11th, 2009 10:44 pm (UTC)
Ahaha, that's what they're for! XD

WASTE OF CASH? MORE LIKE EPIC WIN. >D

lol, Jedi powerz ftw! 8D It usually cooperates better after I let it sit and pout for a while. I think my problem is that it's too much like me that way, I mean what. XD
Emma Daiouemmadaiou28 on March 10th, 2009 08:45 am (UTC)
Oh gosh, I keep seeing things like Pokemon and Disney, and it scareth me. And holy cow, Animorphs! (MY CHILDHOOD! NOES!! Why, internet, why?!)

But I totally did not read through some here and there just out of curiosity. Not at all. >_>;;

Fear not, for you have a computer science major afoot! *waggles fingers at your computer and chants Linux commands*
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on March 11th, 2009 10:46 pm (UTC)
I stayed the hell away from the ones that would have ruined my life. XD I've forsaken pieces of my childhood before with these things, and I decided to learn from the experience. *slaps hand away from the mouse* XD

lol, curiosity KILLS THE SOUL; it's terrible. XD

WEWT!!! 8D Computer: *mysteriously obeys* XD
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: Matt - Bangtierfal on March 11th, 2009 10:51 pm (UTC)
Maybe we should stand ten feet apart and pitch them towards each other. XD
I MUSTsabriel75 on March 10th, 2009 06:39 pm (UTC)
Okay... no Merlin icons to offer, however, being the utterly in the loop person I am, you have links to Merlin slash I've already partaken of and appreciated. She's a favorite writer of mine. Enjoy?

http://www.fanfiction.net/u/309434/Angelike_Riddle

*chants unintelligibly* Computer now rid of demons possessing it. Crowley says hello, btw :)
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on March 11th, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
Oooooh. I shall, as soon as I've finished gleeing over canon and won't be at risk of spoilers!! :D Thanks! ^^

lol, Hiiiiii, Croooowleeeey. *____*
CHAMYL!: Lelouch from Code Geasschamyl on March 10th, 2009 07:59 pm (UTC)
Augh! *tries to spot yours*

There are so many though m(_ _)m

Did your files got deleted? O.o
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on March 11th, 2009 10:57 pm (UTC)
Hee, if you want a hint, I wrote really boring pairings. XD Well, pairings that I love, but nothing particularly kinky that way. XD

Nahhh, though my computer really should threaten to destroy them all given the way I talk to the thing. XD *pats computer*
goddess of this and that: pic#81704326happy_mystic on March 10th, 2009 09:23 pm (UTC)
Where do you find these things? I want to know.

A GOOD OMENS FIC?? That's not danger, my dear, that's awesome.
BTW, I heard one of the writers say in an interview that Az and Crowley are sharing a cottage together in the north of England. YAY.
Vitamin C: Mello - Pimptierfal on March 11th, 2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
Usually people link me. XD Blame jenwryn for this particular one. XD

I KNOW RIGHT. Except that my brain will explode if I get another fandom right now. XD

REALLY???? Oh man. Slash fangirl is too happy to speak right now. XD
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on March 11th, 2009 11:01 pm (UTC)
Ahhhh, I hate it when they do strange things! o_o And you're sitting there like, "Are you okay, or are you going to break?" And then they stop, and you keep worrying, like, "Are you going to start that again? WHAT DOES IT MEAN??"

D:

...lol, I love pointless comments, sooooo... 8D
crazyboutremmy: suprise buttsex!crazyboutremmy on March 12th, 2009 01:49 am (UTC)
OMG YOU AND REX ARE INTO MERLIN NOW. BEST. DAY. EVER. Eeek! I have a million Merlin icons!
crazyboutremmycrazyboutremmy on March 12th, 2009 01:51 am (UTC)
OMG, I didn't even ask you whether you liked Arthur/Merlin, and just shoved a buttsex icon in your face. -____________-

This is why my social skills need a lot of work.
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on March 12th, 2009 03:17 am (UTC)
Ahahahaha, I have only one thing to say to you:

YOU HAVE TO ASK???!!! 8D

The Great Slash Dragon says it must be so. O_O

I almost died of lulz reading the comment, though. XD

Also, I did some inside-squealing given that I now understand the icon in question. 8D
crazyboutremmycrazyboutremmy on March 12th, 2009 04:02 am (UTC)
I had to ask! One of my friends watched Merlin with me, and agreed that there WAS Arthur/Merlin tension, but that she shipped Gwen/Merlin more, and I shot myself.

THE DRAGON IS THE ONE TRUE SHIPPER.

Haha, I provide the lulz, I concur.

OMG, I HAVE A ARTHUR/MERLIN VIDEO FOR YOU. It's a slash commentary. BY THE CAST OF MERLIN. All I can say is, Katie (Morgana) and Angel (Gwen), are awesome, and so are Bradley and Colin. xDDDDDDD
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R-RjHSyNfYg
I just have to say, the girls in Merlin are freaking awesome. They even slash themselves, aka Gwen/Morgana. I love the "AWW LOOK, WE HUG"

And something cute as well xD
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zd6C0Z_cz_0 OMG BRADLEY AND COLIN FLIRT AAAAAAH KILL ME NOW! :DDDD
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on March 12th, 2009 05:48 pm (UTC)
Gwen/Merlin is cute, but he's SO NOT INTO HER BECAUSE HE'S PERVING ON ARTHUR THE WHOLE TIME KTHNX. XD Plus I like Morgana/Gwen way more. Or both of them teaming up to make sure that Arthur and Merlin get together and have... fun. Yes. "Fun."

SRS. 8D

OhmyGOD I almost died laughing between the two of them. My roommate probably thinks I've lost my mind. XD

Flirting. For the frigging win. XD And I love Bradley's Trailer Narrator Voice waaaay too much. XD "Merlin... does things..."
crazyboutremmycrazyboutremmy on March 12th, 2009 11:09 pm (UTC)
Hahahaha, I love it when Bradley mentions Colin's cheekbones and Colin is like, "You liking them?" and Bradley's voice when he says "Hellooooo ladies! It's Mister Colin Morgan!"

Hahahahahah, yeah Bradley's narrator voice is fricken awesome. And everytime Colin holds up his finger and says "Watch me" I die.

OMG have you watched the 5th episode? If you haven't, all I can say is, at one point I screamed out, "Merlin, ARE YOU DISCUSSING BOYS WITH GWEN?!"
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on March 13th, 2009 06:01 am (UTC)
YES. I busted up; like, did they really need to make me ship it MORE? XD Besides, I'm already in love with Bradley's cheekbones and Colin's ears and hands... XD

ME TOO. XD Lots of inexplicable corpses as a result of this video, I find. :P

I LAUGHED SO HARD. XD I mean, really, they should've just put a neon "I'm gay for Arthur" sign on his forehead. >3