?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 March 2009 @ 07:37 pm
hands up if you saw this coming  

Maybe it should be "hands up if you didn't see this coming"; I'd hate to make you all raise your hands on my behalf. XD

Preview plz:

      

GO FORTH AND ENJOY.

More eye candy plz.

Can't write; can't edit; can't brain; will make icons until my hands fall off. XD

I did decide today that I'm on Team Heaven as far as Paradise Lost goes. Sorry, guys. They've got Jesus. And Gabriel is kinda hot.

Ahem.

Never fear; eltea is keeping me sane with amusing screenshots she downloaded. :D

                        

                  

                  

                              

Why a fleur-de-lis on Merlin?

WHY NOT? XD

                  

                        

            

                        

                  



...the HTML for this stuff is *such* a bitch. XD

Hang in there, Rex, love; I will get that fic to you when I'm feeling a little less icon-y. x)

Tags: ,
 
 
Feeling: moodymoody
On the Radio: "Dance with the Devil" - Breaking Benjamin
 
 
 
chococoffeekisschococoffeekiss on March 24th, 2009 03:13 am (UTC)
Am digging the "Merlin Approved!" Icon. Sexay.

*hugs the emo kid*

XD
Vitamin C: Matsudatierfal on March 25th, 2009 07:18 am (UTC)
The best part is that it's his response when Lancelot glances at him, having just been told to clean out Arthur's stables.

Un-killable Merlin optimism FTW. XD

*returns hug!!* ^^
Marmmarmaladefever on March 24th, 2009 04:41 am (UTC)
Hands up if I saw more icons coming or the pop-up warning about being emo? The first? Yes. The second? Not so much. ;)
Vitamin Ctierfal on March 25th, 2009 07:19 am (UTC)
lol, more like the emo -> icons progression on the whole, which I imagine did not come as much of a surprise. XD
Rex: DN - light + licequeenrex on March 24th, 2009 06:20 am (UTC)
Fleur de lis is awesome! XD I love those patterns :3

Haha, you have every right to feel icon-y XD It's hard not to when you've got Merlin characters throwing all these epic expressions at you! XD

*eats chocolate with emo kid*

Hang in there and if you need a line I'll throw you one ;)

Vitamin C: Matsudatierfal on March 25th, 2009 07:32 am (UTC)
The Photoshop "Custom Shape" stamp-y things are really addicting. :P I WILL PUT LEAVES ON EVERY ICON OF MERLIN PLZ. XD

And I KNOW!! XD Bradley makes some of the most amazing faces; I have some fantastic ones in the next batch. XD

*tosses a wrapper at the trashcan and totally misses* XD

Thanks, bb. :) ♥!!
Rex: OHSHC - wonderlandicequeenrex on March 25th, 2009 08:06 am (UTC)
Oooh icon-fest!! :D I shalt be looking forward to them, yes I will *nod nod* :3

My tossing skills only work when they don't have to XD

And anytime m'dear ^^
richelle2972richelle2972 on March 24th, 2009 06:32 am (UTC)
I luvs the Merlin icons... : )
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on March 25th, 2009 07:37 am (UTC)
I'M GLAD BECAUSE THERE ARE MORE. 8DDDDDD

XD
CHAMYL!: physics and lawchamyl on March 24th, 2009 11:32 am (UTC)
*and here comes Chamyl that can never mind her own business*

You could try a table generator when you have to put up icons, it's so much easier!
*drools on Arthur some more*
Vitamin C: Matsudatierfal on March 25th, 2009 07:39 am (UTC)
I think I'd end up yelling at a table generator; at least this way I get to yell at myself! 8D

lol, I'm such a control freak. XD

Arthur gets that a lot. >3
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: Misatierfal on March 25th, 2009 07:40 am (UTC)
Heeee, yeah... I'm predictable consistent. 8D

I gave it a great deal of thought (no, really; like a considerable amount XD) and concluded that even rows would cramp my style.

I am so far gone. XD
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: Matsudatierfal on March 25th, 2009 07:41 am (UTC)
*glomps you like so much* x)
I MUSTsabriel75 on March 24th, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC)
OMG... you're on a roll... and I think I shall take the listen up genius icon if you're sharing.

And Gabriel is so hot! And the basis of many of my original fiction. Angels plus falling plus vampires just well, I cannot leave such otherworldly plots to their own devices. One of my sick friends who felt the need to demoralize me even more given the status of my already sacrilegious self, made me repeat over and over again, that Jesus is hot. And he is too.

Anyway... you're having a grand spring break, aren't you?! Eltea. Paradise Lost. Merlin. Wow... enjoy :)
Vitamin C: Matsudatierfal on March 25th, 2009 07:46 am (UTC)
I am absolutely sharing, and very glad to hear you're liking them!! ^^

I KNOW RIGHT. Honestly, I'd be a little O_o at myself for taking PL this way, but Milton definitely meant for this to happen all along. The guy is just too damn smart. XD

Jesus is also pretty hot, yeah. I dig Jesus. *peace signs* 8D

I'm trying to stretch it out as long as possible, believe me!! XD