?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 April 2009 @ 10:59 pm
Let's do this shit  
Actually, not much shit to be done.

Other than... to say, again and again and again until I run out of breath, how wonderful you all are to me. Honestly, I can't express how much I appreciate the support, the advice, and the love. I don't know what I did to deserve such utterly amazing LJ friends, but I am so damn glad I did it. ♥

What I'm drawing from all of it is that even if this is all in my head, my head's all I've really got, and sometimes I've just got to be selfish and take care of that first.

And to demonstrate my love for you, I present to you an Orkin commercial that makes me laugh hysterically. XD

Merlin fans: OH MY GOD DEATH BY LOL.

Matt/Mello fans: Marshmallow Peeps.

I SERIOUSLY JUST LIKE LOVE YOU GUYS TO LITTLE TINY PIECES PLZ. ♥

**EDIT** Script Frenzy boys. When will they learn.

The answer is... yes, boys. Always yes.

From "Justin" last year:


Umm... Jake was probably the most fun EVER. And was not-so-loosely-based on eltea's friend Jake. As in, I took very few creative liberties with his personality. :P

Drumroll please.

From "Nick and Theo's Excellent Adventure" this year's yet-untitled magnum opus:


Yes. I went there.

As we are quickly learning, Theo does not know how to play nice. XD

Okay, I'm shutting up for real this time. :3

 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: L and Misatierfal on April 14th, 2009 05:44 am (UTC)
ajlfjsklfs you make me too happy to type. XD

♥ ♥ ♥ ♥
Rex: OHSHC - wonderlandicequeenrex on April 13th, 2009 09:45 am (UTC)
:) ♥ my dear and I'm glad we helped in our own ways because you sound a lot more relaxed now, and that makes me happy.

I DIED BY LOL WITH THE PIKACHU!MERLIN!!!! 8D HOLY F'SHIZZLE!

And will definitely read the Matt/Mello!! :D

It sounds yummy :3



OMG EDIT XD: Theo is awesome. I totally dig his personality. And Nick! Aww! I just wanna glomp him XD

But hey, last year's sounds just as cool! :D What software do you use for your scripts might I ask?
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on April 14th, 2009 05:49 am (UTC)
Auuugh, just knowing you wonderful people are out there always makes it better before I even get to the endless whining part. 8D ♥ ^^

I KNOW RIGHT OH MY GOD IT ALMOST KILLED ME EVEN LIKE THE FOURTH TIME I LOOKED AT IT. XD

Matt and Mello are even better with food involved. 8D

...fetish? ME? XD

YAY!! 8D I'm... well, I'm sure you can't tell how much fun I'm having with those two lunatics. :P

"Justin" was a great deal of fun, tooooo. :D

And I use Celtx, whiiiiiich is free and snazzy and which you can download from here if you want it. :D
Rex: DN - matt + near +puzzleicequeenrex on April 14th, 2009 08:37 am (UTC)
♥♥♥

I have a fetish for including food in my fics too...it makes me hungry as the empty chocolate wrappers and endless bowls of fruit littering my room can attest to XD

And oooh! It looks preeeetty...*____* I might just have to try it out next year...or maybe just write a script for the fun of it XD Because I don't create stuff just to see how new software works! 8D
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on April 15th, 2009 06:40 am (UTC)
Foooood. :d My favorite is putting it ON the boys I'm shipping. And ohman. Don't talk to me about candy wrappers. :P *looks accusatorily at the six Hershey's Kiss wrappers on desk right now, only the smallest portion of today's wrapper yield* XD

It's a lot of fun! 8D And I definitely played around with it when I first got it, for the sole purpose of playing around with it. >3
CHAMYL!: Gin/Kirachamyl on April 13th, 2009 11:08 am (UTC)
Haha, shonen-ai-licious XDDD
...No, I don't know what language I'm speaking anymore either ;; ;; ;;

*follows the yellow marshmallow road*
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on April 14th, 2009 05:53 am (UTC)
You're speaking MY language, ahaaaa. 8D

Much more edible than the bricks, got to say! >3
goddess of this and thathappy_mystic on April 13th, 2009 12:54 pm (UTC)
Awww, I love you too.

Both the fic and the script rule. You ROCK at dialogue, my friend.
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on April 14th, 2009 06:05 am (UTC)
♥! ^_____^

And aww, thank you!! x3
marissaabitofadork7 on April 13th, 2009 02:49 pm (UTC)
I love Theo, and tierfal!
Vitamin C: Misatierfal on April 14th, 2009 06:07 am (UTC)
You are awesome. 8D

♥!
marissaabitofadork7 on April 14th, 2009 07:34 pm (UTC)
I try. XD
I MUST: jeremy brett as holmes (brainwork)sabriel75 on April 13th, 2009 03:48 pm (UTC)
Awww... I need to quit reading everyone's script frenzy stuff and do my own!

ha... like that will happen.

You're superfantabulous too... and don't you forget it. XD
Vitamin C: Matsudatierfal on April 14th, 2009 06:11 am (UTC)
That, right there, is the rub indeed! XD

Awwww, ♥! ^^
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: L - Bluetierfal on April 14th, 2009 06:12 am (UTC)
No worries! ^^ It probably should be, all things considered, given my language and general lack of inhibitions on the internet. XD
Emma Daiou: utena revolutionemmadaiou28 on April 13th, 2009 08:00 pm (UTC)
Maybe it's not so much what you do.. it's just that you happen to be made of tender juicy WIN. As is your epic dialogue. 8D

And also... self-preservation (in the physical or mental capacity) is not a selfish motive. Not at all. <3
Vitamin C: L and Misatierfal on April 14th, 2009 06:28 am (UTC)
Heeeee. XD WHY THANK YOU. 8D

I'm starting to see that it really, really isn't. ♥
richelle2972richelle2972 on April 13th, 2009 09:55 pm (UTC)
OMG Pikachu Merlin is awesome!!!!!!!!!!!! : ) : ) : )

Jake is the best ever. Seriously, he's hilarious. : ) As are Theo and Nick. omg I totally love them!
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on April 14th, 2009 06:34 am (UTC)
I seriously... could NOT stop laughing. XD

I KNOW. 8D And omg I am having so much fun you have no idea. XD

No, actually, you probably have a very good idea! 8D
Miz J: House balloonmissusjackson on April 14th, 2009 06:03 am (UTC)
Ohs, you're just so cute!!!You, with your cute boys, and their candy!
Robespeepierre FTW!
I don't think I spelled that correctly. Oh well. XD

Pikachu!Merlin is AWESOME and somehow still as sexy as he was before he was a Pokemon. I think I should dress Boy as either Merlin or Pikachu for Halloween, now.

YOU ARE SO FOR REAL!

*eeeep!*



Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on April 14th, 2009 07:05 am (UTC)
The candy and the bishie boys have both become more and more prominent as I have become more and more addicted to each of them. :P

You nailed Robespeepierre, BTW. 8D

YES. PLEASE. Or both, which, we have discovered, is inspiring. XD

I AM LIKE TOTALLY. O_O Like the J Lo song.

...we did not just type that. Nor read it. Nor acknowledge its existence.
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on April 15th, 2009 06:48 am (UTC)
*purrs* ^^;

Haha, yeah, blessing/curse and love/hate and awesome/please kill me and all that. XD