?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 April 2009 @ 08:53 pm
Bad Plan  
So... now I'm losing my voice, and my throat is all sore. XD

OH THE FAIL. 8D

Talk too much? ME? That's absurd. XD

Effective parody is our friend.

Grammar plz?

Um, I hope this guy below, wherever and whoever he is, is legal, because I want to marry him.


SERIOUSLY. My life hath been made. XD

In quasi-fic-ish-related news... I ditched customized entries on tierfallen. It's because of those effing comment boxes, man. EFFING COMMENT BOXES. >_>

So... less pretties, but also less eye strain. Fair enough, I guess. XD

And... Little Red Riding Hood, latest Fifteen drabble.

I should post more fic later. The two-month old one is just chilling. And chilling. And chilling. And it should be freed. XD Especially since I actually like it. And since I'll be updating "Chocolate" tomorrow anyway; might as well spam the shit out of my Inbox properly. XD

 
 
Stationed: teh homez
Feeling: calmcalm
On the Radio: "Wicked Game" - H.I.M.
 
 
 
CHAMYL!: Bond James Bondchamyl on April 25th, 2009 11:11 am (UTC)
Lmao that parody. I was wondering what "the way I ARE" meant >D;; ;;

Also that guy is win. My brother was staring at him in awe- until I started caramelldansing >D

Fff I disabled custom pages too in my fic comm, easier to read and easier to comment. Or I could just go find an new layout, but I'm lazy
y >D
Vitamin C: Mello - Reasonabletierfal on April 26th, 2009 04:16 am (UTC)
>DDDD

Hahahaha. XD It is a dangerous song, it is. :P An interesting social experiment would be to take a boom box to a crowded place, play it loud, and see what percentage of the crowd started dancing. XD

Exactly my dilemma! XD
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: Misatierfal on April 26th, 2009 04:17 am (UTC)
Bahahaaa. >D It is the Power of the Internet, oh noes. XD

I am definitely considering checking those out, esp. because your layouts are always so lovely. 8D Thanks, bb! ^^

Hee, hooray! :D

Thank you,darlingggg. ♥ ^^
goddess of this and that: hauruhappy_mystic on April 25th, 2009 12:51 pm (UTC)
Sore throats suck.

That guy is AWESOMEZ.
Vitamin C: Mello - Reasonabletierfal on April 26th, 2009 04:18 am (UTC)
Yes, and YES! 8D
marissaabitofadork7 on April 25th, 2009 02:59 pm (UTC)
I love parodies. They are our friends. XD

It was so great. I hope you two live happily ever after, so I can come visit you and meet some of the Awesomest People EVAR. (That means you and that guy. XD)

*sigh* I love youtube.

Fic is good, you know?
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on April 26th, 2009 04:20 am (UTC)
Indeed! :D

YES PLZ. 8D

Me too! XD Except when I'm trying to do my homework and can't tear myself away from it. XD

Yes. Yes, it is. Except when I'm trying to do my homework and... you know the drill. XD
marissaabitofadork7 on April 26th, 2009 02:04 pm (UTC)
Sometimes I wonder what we'd do without parodies? Probably like die or something.

XD

Yeah. *sigh* Of course, I'm not allowed to do my homework at the computer anymore, so it's probably for the better. XD
Rex: DN - light + you just lost the gameicequeenrex on April 25th, 2009 03:34 pm (UTC)
OH NO!! D: You poor thing! *pets and cuddles* My super immune system prevents me from getting sick this time around...as does the virtual and physical distance between us...but AHNYWAAAYS! 8D

Hope you feel better soon me darling. :)

And the parody was funny. XDDD

And if you do ever marry him, I hope your kids have like MEGA AWESOME MUSIC SKILLZ! \m/ And I know I can't see his face, but the dude is fucking hot! 8D
Vitamin C: L - Bluetierfal on April 26th, 2009 04:22 am (UTC)
*snuggles* Usually I'm okay, but... nope. Nope, this time, we gave in to the Roommate Onslaught Week-Long Cold. Which I guess is fair. XD

Thanks!! ^^;

HE MUST BE HOT. Awesomeness = hotness, ergo he must. 8D
Rex: DN - matt + stfuicequeenrex on April 26th, 2009 09:12 am (UTC)
Awesomeness = hotness, ergo he must. 8D

I wholeheartedly agree. 8D Plus that little dance he does in the middle is so funny. XD
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on April 26th, 2009 09:25 pm (UTC)
I squee'd. Quietly, because mys sister was sitting right next to me. XD
Rex: DN - light + licequeenrex on April 27th, 2009 12:49 pm (UTC)
XD I have to do that too whenever I'm around anyone from my family, else they'd end up looking over my shoulder or something. :P
richelle2972richelle2972 on April 25th, 2009 07:06 pm (UTC)
Oh noes! We must send out a search party to find Tiefal's melodious voice! Quick, where's the last place you saw it? (Crazy? Me? Nah...)

That parody was great! : )

OMG I'm kinda in love with that guy too. So great!

More fic is always appreciated. ; )
Vitamin C: L - Bluetierfal on April 26th, 2009 04:25 am (UTC)
*looks under all the rocks she usually inhabits* XD

*flails arms in agreement* 8D

And I really, really, REALLY need to post that stupid thing. *nudges it with toe* XD
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: Arthurtierfal on April 26th, 2009 04:26 am (UTC)
I think the first time I heard it, I was just like, "....." XD

It looked an awful lot like Halloween at college to my distinctly unvirginal eyes. XD

You're very welcome! :D