?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 May 2009 @ 10:42 pm
Mikami will hate me forever.  
And rightfully.

Inhumane, Near/Mikami, K+, 585 words. I don't know what it is about the two of them, but I love them together. I know. I'm creepy. I get paid by the hour. XD

Like a Lunatic, Remus/Sirius, K+ (probably pushing a T XD), 1,475 words, for missusjackson. :D It's funny, 'cause... if I'd gotten into slash before I was moving on from Harry Potter, there would be so much of this stuff. XD The two of them have always been my favorite characters by a significant distance, and I wrote a ton about them platonically, and... suffice to say I didn't know what I was missing. XD

Anyway.

I'm working on yours, my Jennikins, and Rex, yours just bit me. As did three other things. Shit. Off I go. XD

 
 
Feeling: goodgood
On the Radio: stepdad playing Gretzky NHL 2005?
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: Mikamitierfal on May 27th, 2009 07:47 pm (UTC)
RLY. 8D You and eltea made me fall in love with it, y'know. :P
Rex: BLEACH - Ulquiorraicequeenrex on May 27th, 2009 05:48 pm (UTC)
Lol. My Bitch Bunnies bit you.....XD

...am...I the only one who finds that that sounds funny?? XD
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on May 27th, 2009 07:52 pm (UTC)
YES. XD

And no, I find it highly amusing .:P
Rex: OHSHC - wonderlandicequeenrex on May 27th, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
\o/ YAY!

/...is...not a loser? XD
I MUST: Abhor2beggarsabriel75 on May 27th, 2009 10:04 pm (UTC)
And here I thought I was creepy for loving Near and Light together!

Personally, Near and Mikami take the cake in MHO.

This fascination needs a disclaimer and some serious explanation. No really, I'm curious what led to this pairing (other than didn't Jenny have a little one-shot with L/Near/Mikami or Light/Near/Mikami).

Vitamin C: Mikamitierfal on May 27th, 2009 10:17 pm (UTC)
lol, nahhh, I ship that, too. XD

Near and Mikami really work for me, for whatever reason... And yeah, Black and White was a big part of that, and eltea wrote one even before that that got me thinking it, though unfortunately she never got a chance to post it anywhere. XD