?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 June 2009 @ 05:38 pm
o hai look what I did  
As in, "I spammed everyone unlucky enough to be watching the comms I cross-post to." XD

There's so much ficspam, I put it behind a cut. Hoshit.

WELL, there's all the drabbles from the other day, unlocked now:

Slate-Blue, Remus/Sirius, K.

Shatter, Axel/Roxas, K+.

Tomorrow, Adrian/Sam, K.

Chocolate First, Matt/Mello, T.

Perverted, L/Light, K+.

Doormat, Charles/Jay, K+.

Despite All Evidence to the Contrary, Arthur/Merlin, K+.

And Where the Heart Is, Ten/Jethro, K+.

WOW, GUYS, WOW.

...and then there's the new stuff from yesterday and today, sweet Jesus.

Foul Deeds, Matt/Mello, T, the next in the "Fifteen" series.

Trench-Coats and Neckerchiefs, Arthur/Merlin, T, my Merlin X Doctor Who crossover o' magic (or not XD).

AAAAND Sidetracked, Mello/Near, M, for sabriel75. :D ...I liked it better last night at 12:30 AM, but... ajklfjdsk. I just hope you like it, dear. XD

(And it was "Sober" by Tool that did it; thanks to everyone who suggested music! :D)

So there's that.

And now for an important lesson.

So I watched, like, three more episodes of "24" with my mom (and one of "House"). It is a learning experience.

TEN THINGS I LEARNED FROM "24"

1. There is a mole. If there isn't, look harder. BECAUSE THERE IS.

2. In the last few minutes of each hour-long segment, things will get significantly worse.

3. The survival of an unnecessary, likable subplot character is cause for celebration.

4. The survival of any character is cause for celebration.

5. War crimes are wrong... unless they save the United States from (a) terrorism, (b) bioterrorism, (c) unclassified terrorism, or (d) all of the above.

6. Even if people swear under torture that they don't know anything, if you push them just a little farther, they will give you crucial information.

7. All of Murphy's Laws apply, including "If it can blow up, it will."

8. The more Jack Bauer yells, the more shit is going to go down.

9. Jack Bauer is allergic to everything but patriotism.

10. Jack Bauer can and will singe-handedly defend America, all its principles, all its interests, and everybody who is not a terrorist. In twenty-four hours. Without sleeping. (Ever.) With the aid of incredibly efficient transportation and the few, the proud, the Bauer Believers. BET ON IT.

...no, it's fun. XD That show is seriously KEE-RAZY, and it's good entertainment. XD

And now for an important poll.

Heads up, sports Death Note fans.

Or is Death Note a sport?

Mmmm, UST tennisssss.

But I digress.

...if you click everything available, you may be subject to sakujo without notice. :P

Poll #1410125 What do you want to reeeead?

What shit should I write about?

Matt/Mello
2(15.4%)
Mello/Near
0(0.0%)
L/Light/L/switchpair/stfu
1(7.7%)
SEX. I DON'T CARE.
1(7.7%)
genderswitch
0(0.0%)
moar rarepairs!!!!
0(0.0%)
moar OT3s!!!!
0(0.0%)
moar het!!!!
0(0.0%)
I will tell you. In a comment. SNAP.
0(0.0%)


...rarepairs are, like, the weird-ass things I ship. Like Matsuda/Ide and Mikami/Near and Mikami/Misa (SRS I LOVE IT XD) and... I guess L/Mello counts. OT3s are things like Light/L/Matsuda, which I've always meant to write more of, and Light/L/Mikami, PLZZZZZZZ. :d And Light/L/Misa. (See, this is why jenwryn fulfills all my pervy needs; she's awesomely hit up the second and the third. :D) ...and Matt/Mello/Near, which taught me what an OT3 is, goes without saying. XD

...why, yes, I *do* ship virtually everything imaginable. :3

So. TALK TO ME, FRANDZ.

...I may or may not have mostly just wanted to make a poll. Ahem hem.

YEY. XD

 
 
Feeling: dorkydorky
 
 
 
marissaabitofadork7 on June 3rd, 2009 01:23 am (UTC)
Isn't it just amazing what you can learn from TV shows? I mean, really, what don't you learn? XD
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on June 3rd, 2009 05:19 pm (UTC)
You should see the things I learn from "House"! 8D
marissaabitofadork7 on June 3rd, 2009 07:39 pm (UTC)
You should totally make a list for "Things Learned from House". That'd be epic. XD
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on June 4th, 2009 02:42 am (UTC)
I'll definitely work on it. :P It's too bad my mom doesn't binge on House quite as much as she does on 24. XD
marissaabitofadork7 on June 4th, 2009 05:26 pm (UTC)
House is love. XD
Miz J: riverdancingmissusjackson on June 3rd, 2009 02:16 am (UTC)
Jack Bauer can and will singe-handedly defend America, all its principles, all its interests, and everybody who is not a terrorist. In twenty-four hours. Without sleeping. (Ever.)

And without taking a piss. That is true devotion to democracy, my friend. XD

My mother is in love with him. Jack Bauer, I mean.
Personally, I like House better. ;)

Ficspam away, Tierfal! Fire at will!
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on June 3rd, 2009 05:22 pm (UTC)
I don't think he eats, either -- he's like an AMERICA-DEFENDING ROBOT. o_o

...Transformers crossover, anyone? XD

Haha, I'd pick House any day. 8D I think my mom would, too; she's big on sarcasm. :P

*machinegun sound effects* XD
Miz J: when the revolution comesmissusjackson on June 3rd, 2009 06:27 pm (UTC)
...Transformers crossover, anyone? XD


GASP.

I'd love to see how you describe Shia LeBouf.

*whispers*

You know, he's Jack Bauer's android lovechild with Ripley from Alien. It's true. XD
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on June 3rd, 2009 06:32 pm (UTC)
I would turn legions of men gay with my Shia love. :P

You know, he's Jack Bauer's android lovechild with Ripley from Alien. It's true. XD
Hahahaha!!! XD *dies moar* omg that is the greatest and truest thing I have ever heard. XD
Miz J: pinkmissusjackson on June 3rd, 2009 06:38 pm (UTC)
He is teh sex. Plus, he's friends with extraterrestrial robots that turn into wickedly hot cars. What could be better? XD

Vitamin C: Neartierfal on June 4th, 2009 02:37 am (UTC)
NOTHING. NOTHING COULD BE BETTER. XD

Except maybe if he wasn't wearing that shirt.

But you didn't hear that from me. 8D
Miz J: riverdancingmissusjackson on June 4th, 2009 03:23 am (UTC)
LOL.

I like how he's holding his belt. Like he's about to take it off. XD

*swoons*

Vitamin C: L - Bewilderedtierfal on June 4th, 2009 03:46 am (UTC)
I would be down on him with that! 8D

*joins you*
Miz J: fuckmissusjackson on June 4th, 2009 04:12 am (UTC)
Wait for it....waaaaait for it...




I'm so bored, Tiefal. So, so bored. XD
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on June 4th, 2009 06:02 pm (UTC)
I almost DIED when I saw this picture last night.

...which definitely helped ameliorate my own boredom. YOU, MY FRIEND, ARE A HERO. *___*
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on June 3rd, 2009 05:26 pm (UTC)
All the drabbles were written Saturday or something; they don't quite count. XD

Yay! :D And coffee = close enough to dinner, right? XD
Eltea: Pensiveeltea on June 3rd, 2009 05:33 am (UTC)
You should write more Mikami/Misa, yessss. Or Mikami/Anyone; I’m kind of weirdly in love with him.

You should also write more Merlin stuff. 8D

You should also write ORIGINAL FIC ORIGINAL FIC ORIGINAL FIC. :3

Oh wait this was a Death Note poll haha right, la la la la la /spam XD ♥
Vitamin C: Merlintierfal on June 3rd, 2009 05:28 pm (UTC)
My problem with Mikami/Misa is that I'll have to find stuff to say that I didn't brilliantly encapsulate already say in the other one. And a plot. XD

Mikami/....ME? 8D

Merlin is a given, wheee! XD

O-Fic is... uh... ffffff. XD

I MAKE SO MUCH SENSE.

*la la la's with you* 8D
goddess of this and thathappy_mystic on June 3rd, 2009 11:26 am (UTC)
What many people fail to realize is that according to us, Death Note is, in fact, ALL ABOUT SEX.
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on June 3rd, 2009 05:30 pm (UTC)
As the extremely wise chamyl once said, "Everything is yaoi-related, and yaoi is everything-related." 8D

...words to live by, imo. :D
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: Matsudatierfal on June 3rd, 2009 05:33 pm (UTC)
AREN'T THEY SHINY? XD

And lol, I figured that would happen when I put it there... fortunately, I'm not too averse to the idea myself, oh ho ho. :P

There will be more Mello/Near, never fear (ooh, it rhymes XD) -- I'm planning out chamyl's fic as an adaptation of something else I was going to do. YAY. 8D

OOOH I sekritly love Gevanni/Near. Maybe because I outright love Near and sekritly perv on Gevanni. XD I'll have to see what I can do with that train of thought... And ohdearlol I am SO excited to see what you came up withhhhh. :D And to see what you are so mysteriously referencing. *__________*

NO. It was awesome. 8D

*glomps you*

And I'm freeeeee until the final week of August. Unless I do the Smart Thing and try to et a job at the bookstore or something, in which case God knows if I'll have training or something a bit before then. XD BUT STILL. *hugs moar*
Rex: DN - L + mello + near + matt + Lighticequeenrex on June 3rd, 2009 05:52 pm (UTC)
Lol, looks like SEX is like, the most popular thing out there, huh? XD Sex...it makes...everything better....:P
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on June 3rd, 2009 06:01 pm (UTC)
lol, sex always wins! XD This is a given. :P
shiro_loli_pop on June 3rd, 2009 08:56 pm (UTC)
XD USTennis. That would...be a good business. OT3s and L/Light/L/switchpair/stfu plz!

Eh, 24 was just too...meh. Bauer's just too predictable, he'll always take the right side eventually.

Learned from House: It's never lupus.

Woo ficspam! Dunt know the Merlin stuff, but I'll read it anyway because your voice is pure awesome. :3
Vitamin C: Arthurtierfal on June 4th, 2009 02:51 am (UTC)
I always wished they'd have another tennis scene... the one in "Of Music" by Mikanis where they play tennis in the rain pretty much made me die of fangasmy joy. The internet has *everything*. XD

I mostly just enjoy it for the crazy thrill ride. :D Things are about to get worse! Everyone has a gun! WE'RE ALL GOING OT DIE! 8D

Uttering the name of lupus should be a capital offense in House's office, at this rate. XD

lol, it's a frigging excellent BBC show that I perv on love more than life itself. Because it's funny and cute and intense and has swordfights and the two leads are vry pretty. :D And it's airing on NBC or something in the US this summer, I think?
CHAMYL!: The fangirls want me to screw you in thechamyl on June 3rd, 2009 11:21 pm (UTC)
Poll clearly states that Tierfallina shall write sex. Can't defy the truth XD

*weeees off to read fics*
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on June 4th, 2009 02:53 am (UTC)
TIERFALLINA ALWAYS WRITES SEX. Uhh, I have no idea what you're talking about... the poll lies. XD

*dances* 8D