?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 July 2009 @ 03:54 pm
Ratlings?  
What's your favorite dessert?


...what?


Yes, L. Yes, it does. ._.

Uhh, in other stupid me-news, one of our neighbors was trying to offer us baby rats this morning.

And I'm like... "Cats have kittens. Shouldn't rats have rittens?"

And then I realized that, by my logic...

Matts have mittens.


...what? XD

OH.

ALSO.

jenwryn sent me another doujin and it's so frigging cute and the art is so damn pretty and I looooove iiiiiit eeeeeeeeee. 8D

I am so. Frigging. Spoiled. XD

♥ :3

 
 
Feeling: hothot
On the Radio: "Paparazzi" - Lady Gaga
 
 
 
Marmmarmaladefever on July 25th, 2009 11:18 pm (UTC)
*snorts* I like your logic.
Vitamin C: Arthurtierfal on July 26th, 2009 06:20 pm (UTC)
I am strikingly brilliant some days, aren't I. XD
Niknialyjoy on July 26th, 2009 12:31 am (UTC)
That is such a delicious dessert, I think I may eat it now :D

Also, pffft mittens <3
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on July 26th, 2009 06:20 pm (UTC)
I think I'm just going to skip dinner and get right to it. XD

8D
I MUST: Hell NO!sabriel75 on July 26th, 2009 12:49 am (UTC)
Well... prats have Merlin's (insert whatever perverted thoughts you wish to add to this statement here).

You are frigging spoiled. I want some pretty pictures sent my way... and she managed to get to some very lovely additions I would have totally purchased if she hadn't snatched them away before me. Jenny's the bomb, like that :)

*covets your belongings*

Vitamin C: Mello - Reasonabletierfal on July 26th, 2009 06:22 pm (UTC)
XDDD

Jenny has magic supplies of pretty things! XD I wish I could say I don't love getting presents of the pretty-boy variety, given that I almost never buy things on the internet for myself. XD
Emma Daiou: oh shitemmadaiou28 on July 26th, 2009 03:04 am (UTC)
I love your trains of thought. XD

I happen to think Matsuda would make an *adorable* Watson for Sherlock L plz. And it helps that I already ship them. X3
Vitamin C: L - Bluetierfal on July 26th, 2009 06:23 pm (UTC)
English major takes on plurals. Plurals: 1. English major: 0. XD

I agree! XD And I totally ship them, too, lol. XD
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: Misatierfal on July 26th, 2009 06:24 pm (UTC)
:3

*dances around like a maniac; the finale is glomping you* 8D
Rex: DN - L + Melloicequeenrex on July 26th, 2009 07:46 am (UTC)
xD Your logic is terrific.

Yay to doujin! :D
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on July 26th, 2009 06:25 pm (UTC)
\o/

IKR. *spazzes moar* XD
marissaabitofadork7 on July 26th, 2009 01:35 pm (UTC)
Your logic is pretty much made of awesome. XD
Vitamin C: Matt - Bangtierfal on July 26th, 2009 06:25 pm (UTC)
It makes sense, right? XDD
marissaabitofadork7 on July 26th, 2009 06:51 pm (UTC)
Absolutely. XD