?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 September 2009 @ 09:10 pm
♥ ♥ ♥ ♥  
Today was great. :3

Somebody who has an unhealthy (for both of us, I think, haha XD) habit of SPOILING ME ROTTEN went and renewed my LJ sub, for starters. Then my mom called to tell me that a package from the same Somebody had arrived at my house.

AJFLDKSKLFSDK ♥ TIMES A BILLION.

To ALL of you who have left me lovely, lovely birthday wishes that made me go all giddy-happy today...


TRUFAX. You guys are the best. ♥

Also, it's your job to bitchslap me if I ever get annoyed with my roommate, because she made me cake.


:d

Baaaaasically... I haven't started sobbing "God, I'm old!" all day (which, given the amount of things I meant to accomplish by twenty, is a pretty amazing thing), and I pretty much attribute it entirely to you all being wonderful. ♥

Fuuuu, but it's late already. XD

Sometime when I'm not still on a birthday high, I'll ramble properly about my Creative Writing class story, which... benefited greatly from having the first section cut out last night, but has since been wobbling forward in directions I'm not sure I like. I sense a love/hate relationship of epic proportions. XD'

In more pertinent news, I wrote more Whofic, because I did. XD I would pretend that this drabble isn't an unabashed editorial on "The Girl in the Fireplace," but you know better than to believe me anyway. :D

 
 
Feeling: lovedloved
On the Radio: "Men of Snow" - Ingrid Michaelson
 
 
 
passthebutter: other my milkshake bringethpassthebutter on September 9th, 2009 04:43 am (UTC)


I was about to make a ~HAPPY BIRTHDAY TIERFAL~ post but commenting here is easier seeing as I am actually late for a very important date. XD

SO HAPPY BIRTHDAY BB. Everyone we both know has already said things about how great you are which I'm not going to bore you by repeating, but know that I feel them too - you are downright awesome, and I hope you had a really fantastic birthday, darling. *big fat fucking hugs*

Again, HAPPY BIRTHDAY. ILU. ILU LOTS. You are a bright star on my friends list. 8D

Vitamin C: L and Misatierfal on September 10th, 2009 01:08 am (UTC)
YOU ARE SO AWESOMEEEE. XD

I was not-very-secretly hoping someone would do that; you win. 8D

Also D'AWW, ty so much, bb. ♥ I LOVE YOU MORE, TOO. ♥
I MUST: Cream L... :)sabriel75 on September 9th, 2009 05:31 am (UTC)
Don't say it's over... there's more! Three of Three is on its way. So delighted to know that you feel loved and found joy today of all days... considering it's your special one.
Vitamin C: Matsudatierfal on September 10th, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
*flails* Does the birthday goodness never end?? :)

The wonderful things you've already given me have been a very large part of how nice things have been. ♥
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: Misatierfal on September 10th, 2009 01:24 am (UTC)
Re: Longest Comment I've Ever Given
Aww.... just... AWWW. :3

I don't even know what to say to this -- other, of course, than thank you, and I'm so glad that you see so much in me. ♥

It's kind of funny; one of my most dominant irrational paranoias about my life is that I'll someday run out of humor. I have no idea what it is or where it comes from, which makes me wonder if I'll ever run out. XD

And, as always, I'm really glad you enjoy the crap I write so much. ♥ Because even when it is crap, it's crap that's part of ME, so that's a nice thing. :3

Hahaha, I graduated from the Eltea School of Debate. XD That's really all it is! XD Well, that and half a million academic papers where I had to prove a point in order to pass. XD

(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: Matsudatierfal on September 10th, 2009 01:28 am (UTC)
:3333

Yay! :D Haha, I'm glad you like it; it's new! XD I have a different belt for every pair of pants, wtf -- they're my accessory vice. XD

Knowing that you've survived twenty and made such a good thing of the intervening years is definitely helping my psychological crisis, sooooo... ^^;

♥ ♥ ♥!
JD: Boat - ilylady_bracknell on September 9th, 2009 09:39 am (UTC)
I'm glad you had a good day :D.
Vitamin C: Merlintierfal on September 10th, 2009 01:29 am (UTC)
♥ :D
Tachinosuke Chikubi-sensei: INTERNETSrubbersoul1967 on September 9th, 2009 01:42 pm (UTC)
Waii, it's your birthday? Happy belated birthday!
Vitamin C: Matsudatierfal on September 10th, 2009 01:29 am (UTC)
It's ninja like that. XD

Thank you!! ♥
Marm: hatmarmaladefever on September 9th, 2009 06:54 pm (UTC)
Happy birthday!
I haven't turned my computer on in a few days, but I really wanted to wish you the best, however belatedly!
Vitamin C: Misatierfal on September 10th, 2009 01:30 am (UTC)
Re: Happy birthday!
Aww, thank you, darling!! ♥
marissaabitofadork7 on September 9th, 2009 07:57 pm (UTC)
YOU KNOW WE LOVE YOU!

...I need a nickname for you. I'll work on it. XD
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on September 10th, 2009 01:31 am (UTC)
YAYYYY 8D

Haha, I'll look forward to it! XD
marissaabitofadork7 on September 10th, 2009 01:41 am (UTC)
SPREAD THE LOVE, MY FRIEND. XD

I suck at making up nicknames, but I'll come up with something just for you. XD
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: Misatierfal on September 10th, 2009 01:31 am (UTC)
Thanks! :D

IKR. It was fantastic; the whole kitchen smelled amazing, and then she brought me a piece, and that was even more amazing. XD