?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 September 2009 @ 08:47 pm
I'm not actually here  
....because I'm obviously doing my homework right now.

Or editing my Statement of Academic Purpose. Or emailing all the schools I need to check shit with. Or getting ahead before the nightmare that is tomorrow begins. Or something helpful.

Instead of informing you that there wasn't time for our scene in Theater 11 today, and holy CRAP we got off easy, because every damn one of the others was insane in some way; lolololol after those, I totally ship some of the people in my class, shhhh, particularly the two girls who were playing housewives-turned-lesbians and the Korean guy and the Russian girl (he's adorable, especially babbling about the entire plot of the movie "Alien" in the scene, and she's always been pretty hot; I had a dream where she was a model once, don't ask me ask my subconscious); seriously, how many one-night stand scenes ARE there in the theatrical canon of English literature?; okay, okay, that's all good and well coming from a girl who's written like six one-night-stand fics; also, my internet failed me earlier, and now iChat won't work, and the whole thing frustrated me intensely, and AIM Express is as crappy as ever, but meh.

Anyway, my evening was salvaged by eltea distracting me from things I should be doing (and I do mean that in the best possible way :3) and by missusjackson, who wrote me an A-MA-ZING fic about Remus and Sirius that you should reeeeeead -- Going to Pasalacqua; it's cute and hilarious and really poignant in all the right places. ajklfdsjkl yay. x3

Fffffffff. Okay. XD Hopefully I'll be more fun tomorrow. :|

 
 
Feeling: gratefulgrateful
On the Radio: "Locked Up" - Ingrid Michaelson
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: English Majorstierfal on October 2nd, 2009 02:52 am (UTC)
BE AFRAID.

BE VERY AFRAID.

._.
One sugar cube, two sugar cubes, three sugar cubesca_te on October 1st, 2009 11:24 am (UTC)
Eheh well being distracted in a good way from too many boring things to do it's always good :3 Oh I should start to read HP fics I think!
I'm glad that you had a nice time at the theatre lesson (if I understood well what you wrote xD)
Oh if you have AIM if you want I can PM you my contact and maybe we can talk also there, of course if you don't mind :)
Rex: KHR - Kyokoicequeenrex on October 1st, 2009 04:38 pm (UTC)
Okay this is totally random and off-topic but is that icon Jack Bezarius from Pandora Hearts??? 8D ♥!!
One sugar cube, two sugar cubes, three sugar cubesca_te on October 1st, 2009 04:39 pm (UTC)
Lol xD yeah he is <333
Rex: KHR - TYL!Lamboicequeenrex on October 1st, 2009 04:43 pm (UTC)
I didn't know you liked Pandora Hearts! 8D It's funny because I just watched the final episode today. XD Though I must say, Gil/Raven is my favourite. XD He's just....super cool. ;D
One sugar cube, two sugar cubes, three sugar cubes: Miharu-Smileca_te on October 1st, 2009 04:45 pm (UTC)
Oh I've discovered it just few days ago and already have read all the manga chapters available xD And yeah Gil is my absolute favorite too! <33
Rex: KHR - 6927icequeenrex on October 1st, 2009 04:48 pm (UTC)
Oh really? Haha, I've been watching it so I don't know if it follows the manga well or not. XD But yes....Gil = Supa Hot. ;D

I totally ship him and Oz >D
One sugar cube, two sugar cubes, three sugar cubesca_te on October 1st, 2009 04:50 pm (UTC)
Lol you scary me we think exactly the same things xD I totally ship them too :3
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on October 2nd, 2009 02:54 am (UTC)
I agree! XD

There's a lot of fun stuff out there in the HP fandom. :D

Haha, nope, you got it right! ^^ It was a lot of fun. :D

Oh, that would be wonderful! :) I'll PM you mine back -- though I have to warn you, I'm TERRIBLE at small-talk! XD
Miz J: when the revolution comesmissusjackson on October 1st, 2009 12:38 pm (UTC)
When I went to Julia's alcohol-free 21st birthday dinner, one of her Mormon friends was back from Korea, and I was all excited because I thought he was Korean, but he definitely wasn't and it was kind of disappointing. :D

I find it no surprise at all that you ship your classmates.

And I'm very very extremely happy you liked your fic. ;)

And you're ALWAYS fun, whaddya talkin' about?!
Vitamin C: L and Misatierfal on October 2nd, 2009 02:55 am (UTC)
Real Koreans are more fun than not-real Koreans. DDDDD:

Fandom is all like, "\o/" and ">DDD" XD

IT WAS MADE OF ♥ AND WIN--!

D'aww. 8D
Rex: KHR - Tsuna + Flameicequeenrex on October 1st, 2009 04:40 pm (UTC)
*doesn't see you*

XD

Lol! Your Theater Class peeps sound so awesome! 8D If I was there, I'd be shipping along with you. XD With sailor hats! 8D

...One-night stand fics are....just...like....fun to write despite putting people through a whole bunch of morning-after-syndrome crap. XD

*not-so-secretly loves one-night stand fics but you didn't hear that*

XD



Edited at 2009-10-01 04:41 pm (UTC)
Vitamin C: Mello - Reasonabletierfal on October 2nd, 2009 02:56 am (UTC)
Hahaha, glad you're on top of the game! XD

*Navy salute* >D

THEY ARE. idk, I think how characters react to such a wild situation does tell you a lot about them, in the long run. XD

8DD
marissaabitofadork7 on October 1st, 2009 08:29 pm (UTC)
Yay for getting off easy! But...not yay for computer failure. D:

Overall, not a bad though? Sounds okay to me, for the most part.
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on October 2nd, 2009 02:56 am (UTC)
^^

Yeah, overall it wasn't too bad! XD
marissaabitofadork7 on October 2nd, 2009 06:05 pm (UTC)
Good! :D