?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 January 2010 @ 11:25 pm
THE MOST IMPORTANT POLL YOU WILL EVER ANSWER  
I honestly can't decide.

Poll #1509158 The Crucial Question
This poll is closed.

The room is sealed. Grudge match to the death. Who's the last man/person/Time Lord/warlock/humanoid being standing?

The Motherfucking Batman - from any canon you like
4(21.1%)
Rambo - from "Rambo" through "Rambo MMXIV"
0(0.0%)
Jackie Chan (as any role, at any age, or as himself) - from... China?
0(0.0%)
Merlin "I Will Cut You with My Cheekbones" Emrys - from "Merlin"
2(10.5%)
The Doctor (any incarnation you like: screwdriver, lapel celery, and/or hair with a mind of its own included) - from "Doctor Who"
5(26.3%)
Arnold "The Governator" Schwarzenegger - direct from Sacramento
0(0.0%)
Light "See This Pen, Bitches?" Yagami - from "Death Note"
2(10.5%)
Minerva "EIGHT THOUSAND POINTS FROM EVERYONE" McGonagall - from "Harry Potter"
4(21.1%)
Your Mom! - from... uh...
2(10.5%)
God damn you, Tierfal; my brain just esploded - ...sorry
0(0.0%)
I will survey my friends/my family/my entire extended family/random passersby on the street/all of my governmental representatives and tell you the results in a comment - Tierfal salutes your contribution to the pursuit of greater knowledge
0(0.0%)


[I will presumably have a real!post later. Since you're all sitting there with bated breath, wondering how I'll waste your time next...]

 
 
 
Marmmarmaladefever on January 9th, 2010 07:28 am (UTC)
DUUUUUUUUUDE I had a hard time choosing.
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on January 10th, 2010 01:07 am (UTC)
Haha, I try. XDD
One sugar cube, two sugar cubes, three sugar cubes: Mello-Happyca_te on January 9th, 2010 11:53 am (UTC)
Lol XD Definitely I had a hard time to but for sure you made me laugh a lot XD
Vitamin C: Ten & Rose :Dtierfal on January 10th, 2010 01:08 am (UTC)
Hee, that's all I hoped for! :D
JD: Merlin - dazzledlady_bracknell on January 9th, 2010 11:53 am (UTC)
I was torn between Merlin and the Doctor, eventually went with Merlin because of the magic thing, but now I feel bad that the Doctor has no votes :(.
Vitamin C: Ten :)tierfal on January 10th, 2010 01:10 am (UTC)
Haha, the Doctor has enough fans that I think he'll be okay. :D And he knows that he secretly has my vote, even though I'm pretending to be impartial. XD
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: Arthurtierfal on January 10th, 2010 01:13 am (UTC)
lol, I actually figure she'd get pwnt, but... oh me of little faith? XD She could probably get Bruce Wayne to cry and forfeit before somebody clocked her, imo. XD''

....I sorries; my knowledge of comic canon is actually extremely limited. All I really know about him is what I learned from the movies... >_>

I was thinking more like what sabriel75 said, where, even if he had the Note, he wouldn't be able to figure out the names of many of the others. XD He's crafty, though; maybe he'd try to pit the others against each other and see how long he could hold out by making strong temporary alliances. XD
Dor Mirsometimestreets on January 9th, 2010 12:55 pm (UTC)
There ain't no super like supermama.
Vitamin C: Mello - Reasonabletierfal on January 10th, 2010 01:14 am (UTC)
This is trufaxalicious. :D
CHAMYL!: Lockon → when the boy smileschamyl on January 9th, 2010 12:55 pm (UTC)
Are you ever going to write a entry where I don't have to choke back the laughter? XDDD
Vitamin C: Merlin - Glee!tierfal on January 10th, 2010 01:20 am (UTC)
I HOPE NOT. ♥
goddess of this and thathappy_mystic on January 9th, 2010 01:56 pm (UTC)
(Sings) This is the ultimate showdown of ultimate destiny, good guys bad guys and explosions, as far as the eye can see... awesome. XD
Vitamin C: L - Glee!tierfal on January 10th, 2010 01:15 am (UTC)
\o/ \o/ \o/ \o/
I MUST: Who Ten Moresabriel75 on January 9th, 2010 02:58 pm (UTC)
Of course, the doctor would... he would convince everyone else that they were oh wait... uhm mortal! The guy has two hearts! Plus he'd already know the outcome anyway I propose, unless it was his time and then in that case, I'm totally screwed because that will mean I've lost the game!

But seriously, Light? He's nothing without the Death Note and even then, in a fight he doesn't have the eyes or anything so he'd know no one's name.

LOL!
Vitamin C: Ten - Well OBVIOUSLYtierfal on January 10th, 2010 01:16 am (UTC)
Yeah, I was thinking that the regeneration thing would make him pretty hard to beat, in the end... And exactly, he'd be clever enough to let everybody else fight it out, then clean up the rest, right? XD

/my personal bias, ahem hem oops

My thoughts exactly. XD I should've put Mello in there; he'd make many of them wish they'd never been born. XD
Miz J: capslockmissusjackson on January 9th, 2010 10:59 pm (UTC)
I can't choose. I just can't do it. XD

Ok, I will. :DDDD

*closes eyes and points at...*

The The Dumbledelorean

Vitamin C: Ten & Rose :Dtierfal on January 10th, 2010 01:17 am (UTC)
THAT. THAT WINS.

*dies moar* XD
Eltea: 10th Doctor - Geekeltea on January 10th, 2010 12:44 am (UTC)
I need to know the motivation for this grudge match first. XD I.e. are they fighting for the lives of their loved ones? Do they have emotion sapped out of them so it's just who's toughest, without worrying about things like the fact that nothing with a soul could finish Merlin off? I need to know these things. XD

I love how I haven't been on LJ in a week and this is what I snatch internet on my phone to comment about; I'm a loser. :P
Vitamin C: Ten/Screwdriver = OTPtierfal on January 10th, 2010 01:18 am (UTC)
I think they've been told by some Evil Higher Power that only one of them can make it out alive and save the world/his or her loved ones/the pie that's in the oven. And lol I think emotion is permitted, such that Merlin can use every advantage that God gave him, hahaha. XDDD

UM NO YOU ARE AWESOME. \o/
I MUST: #10 Who Hee!sabriel75 on January 10th, 2010 02:16 am (UTC)
This is why the doctor would win :D

He has no moral compass when wanting to get his way even if it's a fight for his loved ones.

My Cup of Tea

Also, be nice. It's my first time writing Who verse and it was mostly because duck_or_rabbit was having a very bad day. I promised her Ten doing naughty things... just didn't quantify what. XD

Also, your Geek icon, I want to steal. Love it!

Edited at 2010-01-10 02:18 am (UTC)
passthebutter: twewy running pigpassthebutter on January 10th, 2010 08:51 am (UTC)
THE DOCTOR, DUH. It was between him, McGonagall, Merlin and Batman.

It'd be better if they all had tea. I don't want any of them to die, really. ;_;
Vitamin C: Ten - Well OBVIOUSLYtierfal on January 11th, 2010 02:41 am (UTC)
\o/

I mean... I have no opinion whatsoever. XD''

My personal vote goes to the invisible option, which is that they all join forces and kick the ass of whoever tried to put them in this situation. Which hopefully isn't me. XDD