November 14th, 2008

Matt - Wanted

Hot Damn!

What the hell is it about sexy video game characters? XD

...yeah, I wrote the second section today. One more to go, and then I'll have to come up with a new project to squeeze hella words out of. 8D

Zokutou word meterZokutou word meter
20,483 / 50,000
(41.0%)


Magical. Despite the fact that I spent about six hours watching Kingdom Hearts II cutscenes yesterday and wrote almost nothing, I'm only 1188 words behind.

What the crap? I do not do things on-schedule. XD

...as is painfully evident in the absurd quantity of catch-up homework that needs to be done this weekend.

But hey.

Now... brigits_flame, or sleep...?

Blue Rose

"Dine"

lol sleep lol.

[Note to self: Commence [info]brigits_flame piece before two-thirty in the morning next time, you flipping idiot.]

Err... prompt is "dine," and I really was about two centimeters away from just going to sleep instead, so... it reflects the current state of affairs. :P

All due credit to eltea for the premise and the beta. I love you, dear. XD

Collapse )

Red Rose

*sings*

I post-ed a thiiiiing-yyyy!

It is the first part of my Kingdom Hearts thingy.  Although Reno isn't actually from Kingdom Hearts.  Don't blame me; blame the fangirls.

Laugh, motherfuckers.

Oh, Heavens, it is obscene! D:

...not that much, really; I just like that one word that starts with F.  It is highly applicable.

I am eating a Pop Tart.  :B

I finished editing TEIN today.  OH YEAH I should send it to eltea now.  I am sloooooow this evening. O_o

And getting progressively further behind on NaNo as I sit around twiddling my thumbs.  Whee! :D  *twiddles thumbs*

No, thank you; I would not like some mustard with my homework catch-up.  I don't like mustard.  True story.  Not fond of mayonnaise, either.

Though I DO like marmaladefever! :D