?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 July 2008 @ 12:35 pm
Awesome Stuff  
SQUEE SQUEE SQUEE, jenwryn podfic-alized more of my stuff! :D  It is amazing and fantabulous and you can find all the links here, though 'Smoke and Moonlight' wouldn't work for me, likely due purely to my own ineptitude, though it's still sad, because I really wanted to hear that one. XD

SO YEAH. :D

Another awesome thing is that eltea and I have pooled our brilliance (or at least our boredom) and made us a little old writing community, utilizing the exquisite pun write_aid.  And we haven't really put anything up just yet except for the profile, which explains what will eventually be there.  And it'll be fun!  So you should join, and/or you should pimp it for us, because the more cool people we get, the better it'll be. 8D  It'll just be, like, prompts and challenges and stuff, in a friendly atmosphere, fulfilling your prescription of AWESOME.

Yet another awesome thing is that baronanriel and I are gonna go see eltea in 'Beauty and the Beast' tonight, which, as you'll recall from my raving about it, is a totally sweet show. :D

Yay!
 
 
Feeling: bouncybouncy
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin Ctierfal on July 21st, 2008 01:29 am (UTC)
It definitely works now. I have it downloaded and can't wait to have a quiet moment to revel in it with my headphones! 8D YAY! Thanks again!! :D
Marmmarmaladefever on July 20th, 2008 07:05 pm (UTC)
Well, I'm joining your community. I don't know if I'll ever interract with it or not, considering my writing schedule, but whatever. I support you!
Vitamin Ctierfal on July 21st, 2008 01:29 am (UTC)
HOORAY! We haven't quite gotten our acts together, either, but we are thrilled to have a member! 8D
Marmmarmaladefever on July 21st, 2008 03:23 am (UTC)
lol No problem.