?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 October 2008 @ 08:16 pm
Insatiable Fangirl Strikes Again  
Extra, extra!

Well, actually, more like "No surprise at all"...


Shizow, kids.

This time I gave you just enough to conclude nothing. XD  My God, I'm evil.  I never knew...

Also, I was looking at my Top 25 Most-Played Songs playlist on iTunes, and I have determined that I am the biggest emo kid ever.  Ever ever.

Yup.

There's a sale at Borders through to tomorrow, with manga three for the price of two.  I have to go there to get a book for English.  I am doomed, children.  DOOMED.

Well, my wallet is.

Crap.
 
 
 
Feeling: contemplativecontemplative
On the Radio: "Red Flag" - Billy Talent
 
 
 
Marmmarmaladefever on October 25th, 2008 05:30 am (UTC)
I has no iTunes, only *gasp* CDs.

You write quickly.
Vitamin Ctierfal on October 25th, 2008 11:51 pm (UTC)
At my high school, probably at least three out of four people had iPods... they're like a disease. XD

I write in class all the time, and then instead of doing my homework. Er, I mean, I'm very inspired. >_>
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin Ctierfal on October 25th, 2008 11:53 pm (UTC)
I blame it on eltea. Who blames it on her brother. XD

I'm in great, great, great danger. XD DAMN I wish I had more cash...
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: Blue Rosetierfal on October 26th, 2008 08:36 pm (UTC)
Hee hee. :P Yeah, I though my brother was going to turn his nose way up when I played The Black Parade in the car back in May, but though it didn't exactly become his new favorite album, he was surprisingly receptive. :O

Brothers, lol. XD