?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 December 2008 @ 09:25 am
lolwut?  
Five minutes before I have to leave does not equal time to be a good LJ pal. ;___;  I will do this the second I get back from class.  Imagine me nodding sagely and crossing my heart and hoping to die.

But first, the epic lulz encapsulated in "Into Girls," which is a Ginny/Hermione fic.

LOL.

It was a request, which I failed at for a long time.  Yesterday, I was like FUCK THIS and just wrote it.

The narrator really isn't Hermione; she's me.  Which is probably the only real point of interest.  So if you wanna know how I'd deal with being in love with a Ginny who is supsiciously eltea-ish in at least one place... there you go.  Parts are kinda funny, because I am irrevocably sarcastic. XD

Umm... yeah, I have to go pretend I don't despise everything French stands for now. D:  Only two more days of this, and I will be free to procrastinate on one last paper and three written finals. XD
 
 
 
Feeling: confusedconfused
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin Ctierfal on December 8th, 2008 07:41 pm (UTC)
Yeah, my first final isn't until Monday, and I'm already procrastinating for it... which is impressive, given that "starting early" wouldn't start until Saturday, if I was going to start early. Which I'm not. So I think I'm procrastinating on procrastinating, which is really just a whole new level of academic fail. XD

We can do it! And will somehow, and then will collapse into Christmas and try to forget everything we have learned! 8D

Totally understood. ^^ And it's very odd. XD
chococoffeekisschococoffeekiss on December 8th, 2008 07:06 pm (UTC)
I checked it out, which is odd for me because I'm not a femslash kind of girl. But that's not true, either, 'cos when I go out to clubs with my cousin and the sketchy guys start hitting on us, we pretend to be lesbians.

I enjoyed the irrevocable sarcasm, and sexually frustrated!Hermione. She's damn funny.
Vitamin Ctierfal on December 8th, 2008 07:42 pm (UTC)
Lol, I'm not much of a femslasher either, though eltea and I routinely discuss our lesbian lovership.

Your club strategy is sound. 8D

I had a good time with it. Even though even as I was writing it, I kept going, "Is this too weird?" XD
chococoffeekiss: pic#82659624chococoffeekiss on December 8th, 2008 08:09 pm (UTC)
I liked it! It was just weird enough:D

This from the woman in a provisional lesbian relationship with her cousin.
Vitamin Ctierfal on December 9th, 2008 07:00 am (UTC)
Yay, I am glad!! 8D

...it happens. XD
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: L - Bluetierfal on December 10th, 2008 01:26 am (UTC)
Well, given how surprised I was that I enjoyed writing it, I think that's fully reasonable! XD

It would have been awful if I'd taken it the way I originally intended, which was one-sided and angsty. If I'd ever even finished the thing; I had no ideas, because it wasn't compelling. Self-solving problem! XD

I've only ever read it twice, and it was by the girl... woman... female who made the request, and it made me a little leery of it at the time... which is why I'd planned one-sided, probably. Only then I realized that my creative impetus was unlimited, and other such inspirations! 8D

Pretty girls are pretty. :3 Speaking of which, eltea needs to post pictures of her new hair! XD
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin Ctierfal on December 10th, 2008 02:52 am (UTC)
She just got it done Sunday, and it's preeeeettyyy. 8D