Vitamin C (tierfal) wrote,
Vitamin C
tierfal

  • Mood:

UPDATE

I AM UPDATING YOU WITH MY PROGRESS BECAUSE I AM DOOOOOOONE.

Now all I have to do is pretend I'm going to sleep a reasonable amount tonight, get up tomorrow, hike to school and turn it in, pack, get on a damn train, and get picked up my mommy, and then it is FRIGGING CHRISTMAS, GUYS.

Well, fortunately not; your Christmas presents are still, um, in the, uh, works. Yes. Works. And things. Those.

But now I have NOTHING to sidetrack myself with and NO EXCUSES, so that should help. XD

Happiness Meme (I think this is the last one? ;____;) :

SCHOOL IS OVERRRRRRRRRRRRR (and more Rs; have I mentioned that it's late and there was chocolate and it's late?). Also, I spent a great deal of my day talking to jenwryn and eltea online again, and they are gorgeously wonderful amazingly fantastic human beings, as you all have probably gathered by now. 8D

I even have some of my chocolate left to take home, which comes as quite a shock, let me tell you. XD I only managed to eat HALF of it in like two days, lol. XD

So... that's super-exciting. XD

PEEEEEEEACE. Or peas. Or piece. Or plz. Or whatever you want, 'cause I'm in that kind of mood. 8D

(The only problem is that I'll be leaving my scanner at school, which will make the drawing meme slightly tricky. XD Though eltea has a scanner, and odds are I'll be invading her house for some considerable portion of my break, so that shouldn't be any more than a minor setback. XD)

YAY. x3

Tags: awesomeness, holiday, life, school
Subscribe

  • …crap.

    So this is happening. Dark Month – prompt here And this happened. NO SOUL SAM …oh my freaking Gawd, I was going to get so much done on…

  • Oops, I fic'd.

    It's ficcing ridiculous! Fic my life! For fic's sake! …I'll be here all week.

  • LOVE LIKE WINTER, OH-OH, OH-OHHHH~

    Winter is coming Click the banner for the first chapter of the Evil Fic. XD Bonus: Bad Pun Miles is now on Tumblr. There…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 15 comments

  • …crap.

    So this is happening. Dark Month – prompt here And this happened. NO SOUL SAM …oh my freaking Gawd, I was going to get so much done on…

  • Oops, I fic'd.

    It's ficcing ridiculous! Fic my life! For fic's sake! …I'll be here all week.

  • LOVE LIKE WINTER, OH-OH, OH-OHHHH~

    Winter is coming Click the banner for the first chapter of the Evil Fic. XD Bonus: Bad Pun Miles is now on Tumblr. There…