?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 December 2008 @ 07:14 pm
O_o  
So my brother is sitting to my right, playing a band called Skindred, which is, according to Wikipedia, heavy metal-punk rock-reggae. I actually am really liking it, lol. And my sister is on my left, trying some online game with lots of sound effects, while playing Aqua.

...yeah. XD I always forget how insane my family is until I come back and experience them all over again. XD

Speaking of which, this is the site for the comic my brother does in the UC Davis newspaper. :D The newer ones are at the top, so you'll have to scroll/click back a little to get to the early ones. ^^

Yeah, he can actually draw, lulz. XD

Anyway... XD

I am srsly going to try to work on Christmas gifts tonight, errrr. :P I finished the L/Light Christmas fluff o' randomness that was distracting me from them, so that should help! XD

 
 
Stationed: hooooome! ^^
Feeling: amusedamused
On the Radio: CHAOS! XD
 
 
 
chococoffeekiss: Jimchococoffeekiss on December 20th, 2008 03:26 am (UTC)
Your family sounds awesomeness!
I've never listened to Skindred, but my bro likes them, too....

Yay for x-mas presents! woot!
(I've been working on your Remus sketch for a few minutes now, lols...)
Vitamin C: Charles - Bluetierfal on December 20th, 2008 08:15 pm (UTC)
They're completely absurd, but in a way I'm fond of, lol. XD

They were pretty excellent; it was very strange. Then again, I'm all for mixing music genres sometimes. :P

(I... er... need to do those, crap. XD)
richelle2972richelle2972 on December 20th, 2008 06:28 am (UTC)
Yay!!! I love your family. They're so cool. I've finished Jenwryn's sketch so I'm moving onto Jane's then I'll tackle yours. ; )
Vitamin Ctierfal on December 20th, 2008 08:18 pm (UTC)
lol, they're crazy, crazy people. XD Like me. :P

Jeez, everybody is so up on the sketches except me! XD I am such a procrastinator; the Christmas presents are dire, too. ;____;
richelle2972richelle2972 on December 20th, 2008 09:14 pm (UTC)
Don't worry about it. You just finished finals, remember? I've been out of school for a week so I've had plenty of time to decompress AND work on the drawings. Plus, I don't have any drabbles to write for people which frees up a lot of time.
Vitamin C: L - Do Not Wanttierfal on December 20th, 2008 09:18 pm (UTC)
...yeah... "drabbles"...

Shit, man. SHIT. XD It's NaNo all over again; nobody's prompts wanted to be just drabbles so far. :P Not that I've started more than four of them, augh. XD
richelle2972richelle2972 on December 20th, 2008 10:09 pm (UTC)
Hahaha well, those people will definitely be happy. : ) That does suck though. Especially when you've just finished school and are really sick of deadlines.
Vitamin Ctierfal on December 21st, 2008 01:46 am (UTC)
At least this is a fun project, lol. Not like finals at all! XD
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin Ctierfal on December 21st, 2008 06:07 am (UTC)
Oh, yes, there are days I want to get a metal bat and rearrange the topography of their craniums, but... hee, often not! XD

The calendar is staaaaalking me. XD
(Deleted comment)
Vitamin C: Mello - Reasonabletierfal on December 21st, 2008 07:59 pm (UTC)
eBay dictatooooor! D: *hides* XD

I just need to work faster, I think. Which is obviously why I'm on LJ. 8D